IOCL Marketing Division Apprentice Recruitment 2021-548 Vacancy


IOCL Marketing Division Apprentice Recruitment

Indian Oil (IOCL), Marketing Division, as a measure of Skill Building Initiative for the Nation invites applications for recruitment of 548 Apprentices for the year 2021-22 under multiple trades at its Locations in the following States of Eastern India as per the details given below:

IOCL Marketing Division Apprentice Recruitment

IOCL Marketing Division Recruitment Vacancy

StateUREWSSCSTOBCTotalPwBD(All States)
West Bengal10422511049236
Bihar386901568
Odisha346913769
Jharkhand20237335
Assam571181330119
Sub-Total25747804310452721
Grand Total548

Note: Reservation for PwBD shall be extended on a horizontal basis across all categories, as per Government guidelines only for the identified Discipline of Trade Apprentice – Accountant.

IOCL Apprentice Age Limit
Minimum 18 years and Maximum 24 years as of 31.10.2021. Age Relaxation as per norms will be applicable.
IOCL Apprentice Educational Qualification

(i) Technician Apprentice – 3 years Regular full time Diploma in Mechanical/Electrical/Instrumentation/Civil/Electrical & Electronics! Electronics Engineering with minimum 50% marks in aggregate for General, EWS & OBC candidates and 45% in case of SC/ST candidates for reserved position from a recognized Institute/University.

(ii) Trade Apprentice – Fitter/Electrician/Electronic Mechanic/ Instrument Mechanic/Machinist – Regular full time ITI in Fitter/ Electrician/Electronic Mechanic/Instrument MechanidMachinist recognized by NCVT/SCVT.

(iii) Non -Technical Trade Apprentice — Accountant — Regular full-time Graduate in any discipline with minimum 50% marks in aggregate for General, EWS & OBC candidates and 45% in case of SC/ST/PwBD candidates for reserved position from a recognized Institute/University. (iv) Non — Technical Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator (Fresher Apprentices) – Regular full-time class XII or equivalent in any discipline with minimum 50% marks in aggregate for General, EWS & OBC candidates and 45% in case of SC/ST/PwBD candidates for reserved position from recognized Board.

(v) Non — Technical Trade Apprentice – Data Entry Operator (Skill Certificate Holders) – Regular full-time class XII or equivalent in any discipline with minimum 50% marks in aggregate for General, EWS & OBC candidates and 45% in case of SC/ST/PwBD candidates for reserved position from recognized Board & Skill Certificate for training of less than one year issued by an awarding body recognized under National Skill Qualification Framework or any other authority recognized by the Central Government.

(vi) Non – Technical Trade Apprentice – Retail Sales Associate (Fresher) – Non-Graduate with 12th pass qualification.

(vii) Non — Technical Trade Apprentice – Retail Sales Associate (Skilled Certificate Holders) – Minimum 12th pass. Additionally, candidates should possess a Skill Certificate of ‘Retail Trainee Associate’ for the training of less than one year issued by an awarding body recognized under the National Skill Qualifications Framework or any other authority recognized by the Central Govt.

Full text of the Advertisement including details of positions in different states, stipend, relaxations, concessions, reservations, etc. is available in our corporate website www.iocl.com or at (http://www.iocl.com/ PeopleCareers/job.aspx).

IOCL Apprentice State Wise Vacancy

How to Apply For IOCL Marketing Division Apprentice Post

Interested candidates meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria may apply through the above-mentioned website from 05.11.2021 @ 11 AM onwards. The closing date for receipt of online applications is 04.12.2021 @ 5 PM.

Any subsequent notification/amendment in the matter shall be notified in www.iocl.com only.

Note: ‘The Corporation shall have no obligation to give regular employment to Apprentices. The Apprentices shall have no right to claim regular employment from the Corporation on the basis of this Apprenticeship at any point of time. This Apprenticeship shall not create any liability on IOCL for providing any job to the Apprentice

Important Web Links of IOCL Marketing Division Apprentice Recruitment
IOCL Online Application LinksClick Here
Official AdvertisementClick Here
Share This Post:
whatsapp


Comments


Deprecated: Theme without comments.php is deprecated since version 3.0.0 with no alternative available. Please include a comments.php template in your theme. in /home/assamtips/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5411

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *