Digboi Refinery Assam Recruit 78 Junior Engineer Vacancy-Apply Online


Assam Digboi Refinery Recruitment Vacancy

Assam Oil Division Refinery Digboi invites online applications for the recruitment of 78 Junior Engineer in various department, including Production, Electrical & Instrumentation etc. Interested and eligible candidates may apply for below post here before 12/10/2021.

DepartmentIndian oil
DivisionDigboi Refinary
Post nameJunior Engineer
Total Vacancy78
Official websiteiocl.com
Assam digboi Refinery Recruitment

About Digboi Refinery

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (10CL) a diversified. integrated energy maior with presence in oil, gas, petrochemicals and alternative energy sources Empowered with the Maharatna’ status, the organization renders overriding prominence to the energy needs of the country and aspires to be The Energy of Incha’ and ‘A Globally Admired Company’.

Indian Oil has been featuring year after year among India’s Best Companies to Work For and has been recognized as Best Employer among Nation-Builders. To fuel its future growth. Indian Oil invites applications from bright. young and energetic persons of Indian Nationality for selection to venous posts in the pay scale of Rs. 25,000-1,05000/– at Assam Oil division Of Digboi Refinery, Assam

A) Number of Posts and Reservations:

Post codeName of PostVacancyUREWSSCSTOBCPWD
201Jr. engineer Assistant-IV(Production)451905030513
202Jr. engineer Assistant-IV(P&U)130601010104
203Jr. engineer Assistant-IV(Electrical)040200010101
204Jr. engineer Assistant-IV(Mechanical)040200010101
205Jr. engineer Assistant-IV(Instrumentation)0502010010101
206Jr. Quality Control analyst-IV07030110101
78 Post

Digboi Oil Division Vacancy Constrain Details

Number of vacancies included here are tentative, which may increase during appointment. This vacancy is totally depends on the time when the current openings will be there, on that basis only post will ne alloted in various department of Digboi Oil Division.

Assam Digboi Refinery Recruitment Important Dates

Date of Opening Online Application21/09/2021
Last of submission online application12/10/2021
Last date for PWD candidates18/10/2021
Tentative date of written test24/10/2021
Test Result Date(Tentative)11/11/2021

How to Apply For Digboi refinery Recruitment 2021

Interested & Intending candidates who want to join Indian Oil Digboi Refinary they must qualify written exam conducted by the board on 24/10/2021. Here no offline applications will be accepted. all the candidates must submit their form through official website, link given in the table.

Online applicationClick here
Official AdvertisementClick here
Share This Post:
whatsapp


Comments


Deprecated: Theme without comments.php is deprecated since version 3.0.0 with no alternative available. Please include a comments.php template in your theme. in /home/assamtips/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5411

3 responses to “Digboi Refinery Assam Recruit 78 Junior Engineer Vacancy-Apply Online”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *